Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro

  • 50 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

The 50 m² Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro is located a mere 1.9 km from Museu Municipal de Arqueologia Museum and 10 minutes by car from Praia Maria Luisa Sandy Beach. The apartment sleeps up to 4 guests and features Wi-Fi, and cars for rent.

The apartment features a balcony and a dining area complete with ironing equipment, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Among the interior elements, guests will find a writing table, along with sound-proofed windows. The bathrooms offer a bidet, a separate toilet, and a sink. Additionally, you'll find towels.

Take delight in a kitchenette provided at Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro and complete with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for your convenience. This accommodation also provides guests with coffee and tea making facilities. The restaurant The Indian Sizzler is located within reach of the apartment.

This 1-bedroom apartment enjoys a prime location in the old part of Albufeira. It takes a 15-minute walk to get to the centre of Albufeira. Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro is located a 15-minute ride from Praia dos Aveiros Beach. This property is within a 600-metre distance of Quinta do Infante bus stop and 3.3 km from Albufeira train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro
Maison Jack
Mobile-only price

Maison Jack

8.0
Very Good 3 reviews
198 m from property
USD 216 USD 194
per night
Wave - Shared Pool - 6 Guests - Albufeira
Mobile-only price

Wave - Shared Pool - 6 Guests - Albufeira

9.2
Superb 7 reviews
263 m from property
USD 296 USD 266
per night
Main Avenue Albufeira, Walk To Beach, Old Town, Shooping, Top Location
Mobile-only price

Main Avenue Albufeira, Walk To Beach, Old Town, Shooping, Top Location

9.4
Superb 8 reviews
358 m from property
USD 443 USD 399
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Faro
    39 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    3.7 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Wind surfing
    • Diving
    • Hiking
    • Cycling

    Property services

    • Barber shop
    • Car hire
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Sink

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence number57786/AL
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    • There is no capacity for extra beds in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro?
      Popular spots near Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro include Montechoro Strip, Bullring Albufeira Cultural Center, Praia Maria Luisa Sandy Beach, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro?
      The starting rate for a room at Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro is €195.
    • ❓
      What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro?
      For those staying at Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant The Indian Sizzler, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Franguinho De Albufeira Chichen Piri.Piri is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Is internet available in Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro?
      Unfortunately, Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with a fridge, a toaster, and glassware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro?
      Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro has total area of 50 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Faro
    39 km

    Train stations

    Albufeira Train Station
    3.7 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento T0 Albufeira Perto Do Centro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close